Is Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels, 9.4 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice soft chews deliver a warm, spiced sweetness with a smooth, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent softness and pronounced autumnal flavor. Typical uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, adding to dessert displays, stirring into warm beverages, or including in gift tins during the fall season, holiday gifting.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- 2% of reduced minerals whey
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice soft chews deliver a warm, spiced sweetness with a smooth, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent softness and pronounced autumnal flavor. Typical uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, adding to dessert displays, stirring into warm beverages, or including in gift tins during the fall season, holiday gifting.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Sorbitol (From Wheat Or Corn), Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of Reduced Minerals Whey, Salt, Cane Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin
Check Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels, 9.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels, 9.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels, 9.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


