No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, SORBITOL SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CREAM, WHEY, BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SALT, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
CaramelSweetPumpkin SpiceCreamy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGifting
Lactose Free? Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels | Spoonful