Is Werther's Original Soft Caramels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk (18,2%), Palm Fat, Humectant Sorbitol Syrup, Cream (Milk) (3,9%), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk) (2,5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavouring
Check Werther's Original Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Soft Caramels is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


