Is Werthers Original Toffees Cream Caramel Candies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (7.4%) (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (4.8%) (Milk), Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (322)), Flavour

Check Werthers Original Toffees Cream Caramel Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werthers Original Toffees Cream Caramel Candies is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Werthers Original Toffees Cream Caramel Candies | Spoonful