Is Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Modified Palm And Shea Oils, Concentrated Partly Skimmed Milk, Sorbitol Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Cream, Concentrated Whey, Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


