Is Wesson Vegetable Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Neutral-flavored, light-textured cooking oil delivers unobtrusive taste and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used for frying, sautéing, baking, and pan greasing. Reviewers frequently cite versatility and consistent performance for high-heat cooking, highlighting value and reliability; some note occasional packaging issues or cap leakage during handling. Neutral aroma suits diverse recipes and techniques.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Soybean Oil.

Check Wesson Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wesson Vegetable Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBakingSalad