Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is WEST AFRICAN RED PALM OIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR TRADE HAND PRESSED RED PALM FRUIT OIL.

Check WEST AFRICAN RED PALM OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? WEST AFRICAN RED PALM OIL | Spoonful