Is West Country Luxury Yogurt - Apple Crumble Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk). Whipping Cream (Milk) (11%) Sugar Bramley Apples (9%) Water Apple Purée from Concentrate (6%) Rolled Oat Flakes (contain Gluten) Rice Flour Black Gram Flour Flavourings Ground Cinnamon - Rice Starch Cornflour. Salt Dextrose. For allergens see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians

Check West Country Luxury Yogurt - Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping