Is West Country Vintage Chedder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% British cows' milk.
Check West Country Vintage Chedder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West Country Vintage Chedder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


