Is West Creek Cream Soup Base Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUGAR, WITH 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, (COLOR), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WITH MILK), EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check West Creek Cream Soup Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Oat Free? West Creek Cream Soup Base | Spoonful