Is West Tower Bakery Angel Food Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Cake Mix (sugar, Wheat Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour, Dried White Egg, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavour) Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk and Sulphites. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check West Tower Bakery Angel Food Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West Tower Bakery Angel Food Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Cake · Piece, Slice, Loaf, Cake


