Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Westacre Dairy Light Sandwich Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (55%) [milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Cultures (milk), Enzyme], Water, Milk Protein, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifiers (331, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Calcium (milk), Preservative (200), Colour (160b). Contains Milk.

Check Westacre Dairy Light Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Westacre Dairy Light Sandwich Slices | Spoonful