Is Westacre Dairy Sandwich Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (65%) [Milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme], Butter [Cream (Milk), Water, Salt], Water, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200), Colour (160b). Contains Milk.
Check Westacre Dairy Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westacre Dairy Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryRichMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


