This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheese (98%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Anti-caking Agent ($60), Preservative (200). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded | Spoonful