Is Westaways 16 Traditional Pork Sausages 900g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (76%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour*, Salt), Seasoning [Salt, Wheat Flour*, Spices, Stabilisers (Diphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extracts], Filled into a Beef Collagen Casing, *With Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid & Thiamine

Check Westaways 16 Traditional Pork Sausages 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep