Is Westbrae Natural® No Salt Added Organic Salad Beans Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Pinto Beans, Sea Salt
Check Westbrae Natural® No Salt Added Organic Salad Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westbrae Natural® No Salt Added Organic Salad Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Westbrae Natural® No Salt Added Organic Salad Beans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


