Is Westcliff Apple Raspberry Cordial Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Reconstituted Fruit Juices [apple (48%), Raspberry (2%)], Water, Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Preservatives (202, 223 (sulphites)!, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (163). Contains: Sulphites.

Check Westcliff Apple Raspberry Cordial against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Westcliff Apple Raspberry Cordial | Spoonful