Is Westcliff Fruit Cocktail Cordial Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (apple (30%), Orange (15%), Pineapple (4%), Passionfruit (1%)), Water, Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Preservatives (202, 223 (sulphites)), Thickener (466), Colours (150a, 100, 160a). Contains Sulphites.
Check Westcliff Fruit Cocktail Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westcliff Fruit Cocktail Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


