Is Westcountry Spice Organic Tikka Curry Paste Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Water, Coriander, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Garlic, Paprika, Garam Masala, Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Herbs & Spices. Packed In A Factory That Handles Nuts, Peanuts, Soya, Mustard, Sesame, Celery, Fish.

Check Westcountry Spice Organic Tikka Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading