Is Western Creamery 14% Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzymes
Check Western Creamery 14% Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Creamery 14% Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Western Creamery 14% Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


