Is Western Familu Crispy Rice Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Vitamin D, Thiamine, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenate, Zinc, Rice, Sugars (sugar, barley malt extract), Salt, Ferric orthophosphate (iron), Tocopherols, Vitamins (niacinamide, zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid). Contains Barley.
Check Western Familu Crispy Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Familu Crispy Rice Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


