Is Western Family 100% Whole Grain Canadian Steel Cut Oats Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats. May Contain Wheat.
Check Western Family 100% Whole Grain Canadian Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family 100% Whole Grain Canadian Steel Cut Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


