Is Western Family Black Bean Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Black Beans (contains Citric & Ascorbic Acid), Chili Sauce (chili, Salt, White Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites, Xanthan Gum), Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Western Family Black Bean Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Black Bean Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMeal Prep


