Is Western Family Bold Original BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose, Sugar, Cooking Molasses), Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavour, Spices And Spice Extracts, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Mustard Flour, Caramel, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Mustard.
Check Western Family Bold Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Bold Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


