Is Western Family Chili & Lime Kettle Cooked Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Canola Oil, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Solids), Salt, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extractives, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Western Family Chili & Lime Kettle Cooked Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Chili & Lime Kettle Cooked Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Whole


