Is Western Family Cinnamon Raisin Bagels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Raisins (with Palm Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cornmeal, Calcium Propionate, Malted Barley Flour, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Sulphate, Amylase, L-cysteine. Contains: Wheat, Barley. May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Oats.
Check Western Family Cinnamon Raisin Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Cinnamon Raisin Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Bread · Roll


