Is WESTERN FAMILY, GARBANZO BEANS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARBANZO BEANS. WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS). SODIUM METABISULFITE AND DISODIUM EDTA (TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check WESTERN FAMILY, GARBANZO BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? WESTERN FAMILY, GARBANZO BEANS | Spoonful