Is Western Family General Tao Cooking & Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Proteins, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dehydrated Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Debydrated Chili. Contains: Soy.

Check Western Family General Tao Cooking & Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Western Family General Tao Cooking & Dipping Sauce | Spoonful