Is Western Family Grab N'go Veggie Crisps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, Squash, Taro, Carrot, Green Bean, Purple Sweet Potato, Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Dextrin, Sea Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Western Family Grab N'go Veggie Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Grab N'go Veggie Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Keebler, Club Crackers, Original, Grab 'N' Go, Family Size, 18.8 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Chips · Pouch


