Is Western Family Non-Hydrogenated No Trans Fat Margarine Made With Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Olive Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Western Family Non-Hydrogenated No Trans Fat Margarine Made With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Non-Hydrogenated No Trans Fat Margarine Made With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Reduced Fat Mayonnaise with Olive Oil
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


