Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto

Check Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful