Is Western Family Parmesan & Pecorino Romano Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Pecorino Romano Cheese (from Sheep's Milk), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic. Contains: Milk.

Check Western Family Parmesan & Pecorino Romano Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepOn The Go