Is Western Family Peanuts Blanched, Roasted and Sea Salted Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Peanuts, Canola Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Sulphites. May Contain Shells And/or Shell Fragments.

Check Western Family Peanuts Blanched, Roasted and Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping