Is Western Family Ranch Dressing Light Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (glucose, Sugar), Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic Juice, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Modified Milk Ingredients, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Beta-carotene. Contains Milk, Eggs.

Check Western Family Ranch Dressing Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich