Is Western Family Real Whipped Cream 225g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides polysorbate 80
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Skim Milk Powder, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavour (vanilla), Nitrous Oxide (pressure Dispensing Agent). Contains: Milk.
Check Western Family Real Whipped Cream 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Real Whipped Cream 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
About this product
Condiment · Can


