Is Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Maple Syrup), Cream, Blueberries, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Caramel, Tartrazine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


