Is Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Maple Syrup), Cream, Blueberries, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Caramel, Tartrazine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.

Check Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping