Is Western Family Signature White Truffle & Sea Salt Flavoured Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower And/or Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Sugars (maltodextrin), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Champignon Mushroom Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours.
Check Western Family Signature White Truffle & Sea Salt Flavoured Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Signature White Truffle & Sea Salt Flavoured Kettle Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


