Is Western Family Sirloin Beef Burgers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef sirloin
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef sirloin, Water, Sea salt, Spice.
Check Western Family Sirloin Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Sirloin Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


