Is Western Family Tex Mex Lite Shredded Cheese Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cheddar, Monterey Jack And Monterey Jack With Jalapeno Peppers Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Milk, Modified Milk , Cream, Brined Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour), Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Western Family Tex Mex Lite Shredded Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Western Family Tex Mex Lite Shredded Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep