Is Western Family Wild Crab 50% Leg Meat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crab Meat, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sulphites, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Crab, Sulphites.

Check Western Family Wild Crab 50% Leg Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingMeal Prep