Is Western Family Worcestershire Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Molasses), Salt, Mustard, Aged Red Peppers, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Citric Acid, Celery, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Anchovies, Caramel, Tamarind Extract. Contains: Anchovy, Mustard.
Check Western Family Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing


