Is Western Family Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken breasts
skinless chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts, Water, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Contains Soy.
Check Western Family against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


