Is WESTERN GRILLERS CAJUN KISS STUFFED JALAPENOS, 8 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- chicken breast
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- cured with water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY, GARLIC, CUMIN), HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW NO. 6 AND RED NO. 40), SPICES.
Check WESTERN GRILLERS CAJUN KISS STUFFED JALAPENOS, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTERN GRILLERS CAJUN KISS STUFFED JALAPENOS, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
WESTERN GRILLERS CAJUN KISS STUFFED JALAPENOS, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


