Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised cream (milk), vegetable oil, butteroil (milk), salt, buttermilk powder (milk), emulsifier (soy lecithin), preservative (202), flavour, acidity regulator (lactic acid), vitamins (A, D), colour (B-carotene).

Check Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g | Spoonful