Is WESTERN STYLE RIB RUB Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, HONEY GRANULES (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD, SILICON DIOXIDE, (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CAYENNE PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED TO BE ALLERGEN FREE).
Check WESTERN STYLE RIB RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTERN STYLE RIB RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
WESTERN STYLE RIB RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


