Is Western's Smokehouse Original Smart Stix Pork Jerky Meat Snack Sticks 0.75 oz (Pack of 24) - Smart Snack Compliant in Schools Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casings
- pork
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
in beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Celery Juice, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavoring (Maltodextrin), Coriander, In Beef Collagen Casings
Check Western's Smokehouse Original Smart Stix Pork Jerky Meat Snack Sticks 0.75 oz (Pack of 24) - Smart Snack Compliant in Schools against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western's Smokehouse Original Smart Stix Pork Jerky Meat Snack Sticks 0.75 oz (Pack of 24) - Smart Snack Compliant in Schools in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Western's Smokehouse Original Smart Stix Pork Jerky Meat Snack Sticks 0.75 oz (Pack of 24) - Smart Snack Compliant in Schools is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


