Is Western's Smokehouse Simply Good Gourmet Original Beef and Pork Jerky Grab and Go Meat Snack Sticks - Proudly Made in the USA - 1.0 Ounce, Pack of 24 - Gluten-Free, MSG-Free, Soy-Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef & Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Mustard, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavoring (Maltodextrin), Sodium Nitrite, Stuffed In Beef Collagen Casing
Check Western's Smokehouse Simply Good Gourmet Original Beef and Pork Jerky Grab and Go Meat Snack Sticks - Proudly Made in the USA - 1.0 Ounce, Pack of 24 - Gluten-Free, MSG-Free, Soy-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western's Smokehouse Simply Good Gourmet Original Beef and Pork Jerky Grab and Go Meat Snack Sticks - Proudly Made in the USA - 1.0 Ounce, Pack of 24 - Gluten-Free, MSG-Free, Soy-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Western's Smokehouse Simply Good Gourmet Original Beef and Pork Jerky Grab and Go Meat Snack Sticks - Proudly Made in the USA - 1.0 Ounce, Pack of 24 - Gluten-Free, MSG-Free, Soy-Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


