Is Tasmania's Westhaven Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberries 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberries 5%, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavour, LIve & Probiotic Yoghurt Cultures.
Check Tasmania's Westhaven Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberries 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasmania's Westhaven Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberries 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


