Is Westlab Cleansing Shower Wash with Himalayan Salt Minerals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water)*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Glycerine*, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate*, Sodium Chloride (Himalayan Salt)*, Coco-Glucoside*, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate*, Parfum, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate*, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate*, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, *(Is of natural origin)
Check Westlab Cleansing Shower Wash with Himalayan Salt Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westlab Cleansing Shower Wash with Himalayan Salt Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Westlab Cleansing Shower Wash with Himalayan Salt Minerals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


